Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£235,000 May 2014 3.0% 0.6% £398,244
£170,000 Jun 2003 16.0% 14.2% £429,927
£128,500 Jul 2001 na na £380,350
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,865 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,520 per square metre (£351 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanford-Le-Hope SS17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £371,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Stanford-Le-Hope). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Bell Reeves Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2014. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Bell Reeves Close.

Photos for 33 Bell Reeves Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.