12, Roundhill Way, OL4 2JR
12 Roundhill Way is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Oldham. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £175,000 6.1% 3.9% Feb 1999 £68,600 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,715 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £175,000 £1,716 £357,816 £3,508 Feb 1999 £68,600 £673 £366,579 £3,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Roundhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Roundhill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.