8, Bellifants, BA2 0DB
8 Bellifants is a 90 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £207,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£207,000 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Bellifants.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,438 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £207,000 £2,300 £309,437 £3,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Bellifants. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Bellifants.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.