Property data
Sale history
£383,550 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £500,729)
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,759 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cuddington CW8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £403,000 and £534,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Cuddington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
493 square metres (5,307 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.