8, Warren Close, BS41 9FB
8 Warren Close is a 124 m² detached home in Long Ashton. It sold for £425,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Jan 2014
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,427 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,040 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £425,000 £3,427 £624,988 £5,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Ashton are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,360 per square metre (£400 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £665,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.