32, The Slade Greens, LE2 9AJ
32 The Slade Greens is a 71 m² terraced home in Glen Parva. It sold for £117,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £117,000 9.5% 6.8% Aug 2005 £51,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,647 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £117,000 £1,648 £203,767 £2,870 Aug 2005 £51,500 £725 £106,748 £1,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 The Slade Greens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 The Slade Greens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.