27, Midhaven Rise, BS22 9LT
27 Midhaven Rise is a 124 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £227,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £227,000 0.0% -2.0% Feb 2012 £227,000 1.5% -1.3% Jan 2006 £207,000 12.2% 10.5% Oct 1997 £79,950 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £227,000 £1,831 £387,041 £3,121 Feb 2012 £227,000 £1,831 £394,012 £3,178 Jan 2006 £207,000 £1,669 £381,892 £3,080 Oct 1997 £79,950 £645 £364,055 £2,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Midhaven Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Midhaven Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: