90, Barleyfield, PR5 8JJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £71,000 Jun 2014 -3.1% -5.5% £109,462 £88,500 May 2007 11.2% 8.6% £125,731 £63,000 Mar 2004 na na £121,241 - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,868 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bamber Bridge PR5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £73,000 and £101,000 (38 m² × typical £/sqm in Bamber Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Barleyfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 90 Barleyfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.