27, Coedcae Road, CF83 4EG
27 Coedcae Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £55,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Jan 2014
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £753 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £55,000 £753 £98,416 £1,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Coedcae Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Coedcae Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.