Property data
Sale history
£129,000 on Mar 2014 (est. today's value: £192,630)
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,500 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Guilsfield are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,300 per square metre (£206 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guilsfield SY21-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £191,000 and £284,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Guilsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Dolwen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2013. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2013) of 20 Dolwen.

Photos for 20 Dolwen
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.