Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£74,950 Feb 2014 -0.1% -2.3% £120,015
£75,950 Jul 2001 na na £190,904
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,972 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Thornton Heath are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,100 per square metre (£361 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornton Heath CR7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £194,000 (38 m² × typical £/sqm in Thornton Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Bletchingley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Bletchingley Close.

Photos for 2 Bletchingley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.