1, Pennine View, DL7 8HN
1 Pennine View is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Northallerton. It sold for £135,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,714 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £135,000 £2,015 £181,860 £2,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northallerton are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,220 per square metre (£208 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.