Boskenna, Polsethow, TR10 8PA
Boskenna Polsethow is a 279 m² detached home in Penryn. It sold for £455,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Boskenna, Polsethow.
- Internal area
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £455,000 £1,631 £650,758 £2,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 279 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £650,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penryn are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,160 per square metre (£299 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 279 m², this implies a valuation between £898,000 and £1,161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Boskenna Polsethow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Boskenna Polsethow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 279 sqm (3,003 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.