285, Wombridge Road, TF2 6PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £136,000 Sep 2014 7.0% 4.8% £218,552 £45,000 Apr 1998 na na £190,673 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,700 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Oakengates are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakengates TF2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £172,000 and £238,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Oakengates). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 285 Wombridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 285 Wombridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.