16, Mountain Road, LL32 8PU
16 Mountain Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Conwy. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Sep 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Mountain Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,427 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £140,000 £1,591 £213,605 £2,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Conwy are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,590 per square metre (£237 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Mountain Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Mountain Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.