19, Robin Hill, PE31 7SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £282,500 Jun 2014 5.4% 3.2% £455,701 £120,000 Mar 1998 7.1% 4.8% £615,072 £100,000 Aug 1995 na na £591,167 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,975 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Heacham are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,130 per square metre (£290 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heacham PE31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £448,000 and £591,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Heacham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 694 square metres (7,470 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Robin Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Robin Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.