130, Kirkmeadow, PE3 8JL
130 Kirkmeadow is a 96 m² terraced home in Bretton. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £95,000 * 2.1% -0.5% Dec 2007 £83,000 9.8% 7.5% Jul 2002 £50,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Kirkmeadow.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £989 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £95,000 £990 £169,064 £1,761 Dec 2007 £83,000 £865 £142,689 £1,486 Jul 2002 £50,000 £521 £158,211 £1,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Kirkmeadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Kirkmeadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: