Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2014 £200,000 0.4% -2.0%
Jul 2006 £193,500 9.6% 7.6%
Aug 2002 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, St Andrews View.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £200,000 £3,077 £288,839 £4,444
Jul 2006 £193,500 £2,977 £316,295 £4,866
Aug 2002 £135,000 £2,077 £266,628 £4,102

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne St Andrew are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,370 per square metre (£303 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 St Andrews View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 St Andrews View.

Photos for 30 St Andrews View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.