23, Stanhope Way, PE21 7UB
23 Stanhope Way is a 77 m² terraced home in Boston. It sold for £124,995 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£124,995 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £124,995 £1,623 £152,553 £1,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,410 per square metre (£172 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.