49, Elmtree Close, L12 8RR
49 Elmtree Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £122,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £122,500 4.1% 1.7% Jun 2004 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,655 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £122,500 £1,655 £206,998 £2,797 Jun 2004 £80,000 £1,081 £148,531 £2,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,640 per square metre (£173 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Elmtree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Elmtree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18H/2845
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 Elmtree Close, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect two storey extension to the side.
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18F/2845
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 Elmtree Close Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect two storey extension to the side.
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 15PH/0564
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Elmtree Close, Liverpool
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension at rear:, , - the extension will extend 4m beyond the original house;, - the maximum height of the extension will be 3.9m;, - the height of the extension to the eaves will be 2.4m.