48, The Pastures, BA15 2BH
48 The Pastures is a 164 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £397,500 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£397,500 on Feb 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, The Pastures.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,698 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £397,500 £2,424 £606,533 £3,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £636,000 and £841,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 744 square metres (8,008 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 PL/2022/06616
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 48 The Pastures, Lower Westwood, Bradford On Avon,
- Description:
- Single Storey Extension to replace the conservatory.
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 PL/2022/05808
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 48 THE PASTURES, LOWER WESTWOOD, BRADFORD ON AVON,
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension to form living area
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 W/08/00936/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 48 The Pastures, Westwood, Wiltshire
- Description: