Flat 7 Rill Court, Spring Place, IG11 7GJ
Flat 7 Rill Court Spring Place is a 62 m² flat in Barking. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £175,000 2.3% -0.1% Jul 2009 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,822 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £175,000 £2,823 £236,706 £3,818 Jul 2009 £155,000 £2,500 £285,976 £4,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barking are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,190 per square metre (£379 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 7 Rill Court Spring Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2014) for Flat 7 Rill Court Spring Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: