222, Three Elms Road, HR4 0RF
222 Three Elms Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Hereford. It sold for £207,500 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £207,500 -0.8% -2.9% Aug 2012 £210,000 7.1% 4.9% Dec 1997 £76,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 222, Three Elms Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,804 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £207,500 £1,804 £289,335 £2,516 Aug 2012 £210,000 £1,826 £301,659 £2,623 Dec 1997 £76,950 £669 £354,755 £3,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 222 Three Elms Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 222 Three Elms Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: