200, Manchester Road, OL5 9BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £109,000 Jun 2014 1.1% -0.9% £183,266 £106,000 Nov 2011 -4.5% -7.6% £208,533 £116,000 Nov 2009 1.8% -0.7% £197,910 £107,000 Apr 2005 18.3% 16.6% £214,643 £39,000 Apr 1999 na na £199,095 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,703 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mossley OL5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £213,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Mossley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 200 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2013) of 200 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area