Apartment 39 12, Spring Street, HU2 8RD
Apartment 39 12 Spring Street is a 63 m² flat in Hull. It sold for £69,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£69,500 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,103 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,430 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £69,500 £1,103 £90,089 £1,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £960 and £2,420 per square metre (£89 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: