Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£240,000 Jul 2014 3.1% 0.6% £348,955
£176,995 Aug 2004 14.3% 12.4% £325,964
£53,000 Aug 1995 na na £286,069
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,242 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Bramford are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,890 per square metre (£272 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bramford IP8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £314,000 and £416,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Bramford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Leggatt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2013. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2013) of 73 Leggatt Drive.

Photos for 73 Leggatt Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2017 0528/17
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
73 Leggatt Drive Bramford Ipswich Suffol
Description:
Erection of a single storey side extension and new front porch
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: