Property data
Sale history
£122,450 on Apr 2014 (est. today's value: £193,006)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,262 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Swansea are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,230 per square metre (£149 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swansea SA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £156,000 and £216,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Swansea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.