92, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
92 Botham Drive is a 55 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £200,000 3.2% 0.4% Nov 2010 £180,000 4.4% 2.3% May 2000 £113,995 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,007 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £200,000 £3,636 £330,383 £6,007 Nov 2010 £180,000 £3,273 £346,115 £6,293 May 2000 £113,995 £2,073 £336,759 £6,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: