Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,000 Feb 2014 -0.0% -2.6% £293,012
£192,500 Jul 2006 10.2% 7.7% £317,449
£164,995 Dec 2004 na na £239,483
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,613 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Newark are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,990 per square metre (£207 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newark NG24-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Stirling Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Stirling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Stirling Drive.

Photos for 35 Stirling Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: