56, Miles End, HP21 8PR
56 Miles End is a 45 m² terraced home in Aylesbury. It sold for £57,500 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
£57,500 on Oct 1999
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,277 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,834 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £57,500 £1,278 £217,538 £4,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Miles End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Miles End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.