Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 * Jun 2014 4.5% 1.8% £315,303
£149,950 Oct 2006 na na £235,402

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,627 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,450 per square metre (£161 and £227 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL4-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £224,000 and £316,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Hamilton Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Hamilton Gardens.

Photos for 27 Hamilton Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.