24, Ashley Gardens, CB6 1PD
24 Ashley Gardens is a 55 m² terraced home in Littleport. It sold for £125,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £125,000 5.9% 3.6% May 2000 £56,000 11.5% 9.5% Jan 1997 £38,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Ashley Gardens.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,627 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £125,000 £2,273 £199,484 £3,627 May 2000 £56,000 £1,018 £222,086 £4,038 Jan 1997 £38,995 £709 £182,474 £3,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CB201037
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 24 Ashley Gardens, Littleport, Ely
- Owner
-
ETOILE GROUP LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: 11 New Street, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3EG
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Ashley Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Ashley Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002