Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2014 £171,500 -0.3% -2.8%
Mar 2008 £175,000 2.8% 0.3%
Nov 2004 £159,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 175, Longridge Way.

Floorplan 175
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2014 £171,500 £1,949 £273,113 £3,104
Mar 2008 £175,000 £1,989 £282,683 £3,212
Nov 2004 £159,995 £1,818 £259,065 £2,944

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 175 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 175 Longridge Way.

Photos for 175 Longridge Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: