73, Croft Road, CV9 1HG
73 Croft Road is a 119 m² detached home in Atherstone. It sold for £269,950 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£269,950 on Aug 2014
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £269,950 £2,268 £414,297 £3,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherstone are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.