4, Victoria Terrace, NE36 0RS
4 Victoria Terrace is a 164 m² terraced home in East Boldon. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,432 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £235,000 £1,433 £343,929 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Boldon are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,950 per square metre (£175 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Victoria Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Victoria Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 ST/0510/14/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Victoria Terrace East Boldo
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey rear extension and insertion of 2no. rooflight windows to the front and 2no. rooflight windows to the rear of the main dwelling roof.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.