33, Pennine View, CA1 3GX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £247,000 Oct 2014 3.7% 1.3% £350,196 £165,450 Nov 2003 na na £292,272 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,960 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £312,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Pennine View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Pennine View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.