Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Jun 2014
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,544 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,712 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2014 £190,000 £1,545 £333,607 £2,712

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,630 per square metre (£172 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 23 Warren Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 23 Warren Grove.

Photos for 23 Warren Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.