64, Millrace Drive, CW2 6XA
64 Millrace Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £175,000 8.2% 6.6% Apr 2013 £157,500 -0.4% -2.9% Apr 2004 £163,000 24.9% 23.4% May 2001 £84,950 7.0% 5.2% Nov 1997 £67,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,525 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £175,000 £2,431 £253,830 £3,525 Apr 2013 £157,500 £2,188 £244,270 £3,393 Apr 2004 £163,000 £2,264 £289,656 £4,023 May 2001 £84,950 £1,180 £261,039 £3,626 Nov 1997 £67,000 £931 £274,038 £3,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,840 per square metre (£135 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Millrace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Millrace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 20/2951N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 64 , Millrace Drive, Wistaston,
- Description:
- Two storey extension to rear of dwelling.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: