Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Feb 2014
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £812 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,452 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £65,000 £812 £116,191 £1,452

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,840 per square metre (£119 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 204 Wellfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 204 Wellfield Road.

Photos for 204 Wellfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
23 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E