65, Hamilton Road, NG10 4QY
65 Hamilton Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Long Eaton. It sold for £72,500 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £72,500 7.1% 4.8% Mar 1999 £25,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Hamilton Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,228 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £72,500 £1,229 £122,924 £2,083 Mar 1999 £25,500 £432 £124,367 £2,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D