47, Queens Drive, B65 9JJ
47 Queens Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £133,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£133,500 on Dec 2014
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,589 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £133,500 £1,589 £203,357 £2,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- WM679398
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 47 Queens Drive, Rowley Regis
- Owner
-
RUSKIN PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08376192)
Proprietor address: 1 Bagley Street, Stourbridge DY9 7AY, 1 Summer Hill, Halesowen B63 3BU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Feb 2015
- Title number
- WR27124
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 47 Queens Drive, Rowley Regis
- Owner
-
RUSKIN PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08376192)
Price paid on title: £133,500