113, North Parade, NG34 8AJ
113 North Parade is a 104 m² detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £213,500 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£213,500 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,052 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,136 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £213,500 £2,053 £326,160 £3,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/0688/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Field 4065 Pithayes Farm Church Road Whimple Exeter
- Description:
- Change of use of existing premises from counselling Monday to Saturday to counselling Monday to Thursday and then AirB&B Friday to Monday finishing at 10.30 amNo external changes to the property, the only internal change is converting an office to en-suite shower room.
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 15/1255/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 113 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Change of use of existing annex for therapy business on a long-term basis
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 14/1144/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 113 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Change of use of games room to counselling/therapy rooms and office.