Stanegarth, CA10 2RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £411,161)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £693 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,350 per square metre (£232 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clifton CA10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,045,000 and £1,400,000 (418 m² × typical £/sqm in Clifton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
Company ownership
- Title number
- CU250215
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Stanegarth, Bampton, Penrith
- Owner
-
HASKELL PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09210967)
Proprietor address: 65 Front Street, Hamilton, HM12, Bermuda
Price paid on title: £290,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Nov 2014
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 7/2013/3127
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Stanegarth, Bampton, Penrith,
- Description:
- Internal and external alterations including full window replacement and new heating system
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 418 sqm (4,499 square foot) total internal area