23, Exchange Road, NG2 6BX
23 Exchange Road is a 92 m² terraced home in West Bridgford. It sold for £190,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £190,000 * 6.8% 4.6% Jan 1996 £55,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £190,000 £2,065 £284,622 £3,094 Jan 1996 £55,000 £598 £353,383 £3,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT31103
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Exchange Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham
- Owner
-
RB & TB PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07786815)
Proprietor address: Regent House, Clinton Avenue, Nottingham NG5 1AZ, 12 Carrington Street, Nottingham NG1 7FF
Price paid on title: £190,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Exchange Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-