20, Highveer Croft, MK4 3BN
20 Highveer Croft is a 88 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £249,995 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £249,995 2.0% -0.6% Sep 2006 £215,000 4.0% 1.8% Jul 2003 £190,000 15.0% 13.5% Apr 1999 £104,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Highveer Croft.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,415 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £249,995 £2,841 £388,550 £4,415 Sep 2006 £215,000 £2,443 £363,975 £4,136 Jul 2003 £190,000 £2,159 £379,366 £4,311 Apr 1999 £104,995 £1,193 £365,807 £4,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Highveer Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Highveer Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: