Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£123,000 Dec 2014 -0.4% -2.8% £229,708
£127,000 Apr 2006 15.7% 13.7% £270,573
£72,500 May 2002 na na £292,490
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,662 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,720 per square metre (£263 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £210,000 and £275,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Cherrybrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Cherrybrook Close.

Photos for 13 Cherrybrook Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.