30, Maple Close, GU12 5JZ
30 Maple Close is a 74 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £206,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £206,000 0.1% -2.4% Mar 2007 £204,000 9.2% 7.2% Jan 2000 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Maple Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,313 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £206,000 £2,784 £319,170 £4,313 Mar 2007 £204,000 £2,757 £351,971 £4,756 Jan 2000 £108,000 £1,459 £357,176 £4,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: