135, Hendon Lane, N3 3PR
135 Hendon Lane is a 155 m² semi-detached home in Finchley Central. It sold for £865,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£865,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Hendon Lane.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,580 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,259 per square metre (£674 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £865,000 £5,581 £1,125,079 £7,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,125,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,460 per square metre (£513 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £857,000 and £1,156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 135 Hendon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Hendon Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: