21, Sweetcroft Lane, UB10 9LD
21 Sweetcroft Lane is a 197 m² detached home in Hillingdon. It sold for £922,500 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£922,500 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Sweetcroft Lane.
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,126 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £922,500 £4,683 £1,403,730 £7,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,403,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,650 per square metre (£484 and £617 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £1,028,000 and £1,310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 654 square metres (7,040 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Sweetcroft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Sweetcroft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 42782/APP/2019/1710
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 21 SWEETCROFT LANE HILLINGDON
- Description:
- Erection of a boundary wall and gates to front and alterations to access
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 42782/APP/2019/303
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 21 SWEETCROFT LANE HILLINGDON
- Description:
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.