80, Cow Lane, WF4 2HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 May 2014 -2.0% -4.2% £136,545 £89,950 Jul 2011 -0.7% -3.4% £150,101 £93,000 Oct 2006 na na £146,768 - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,700 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Ryhill are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,960 per square metre (£156 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryhill WF4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £84,000 and £148,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Cow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Cow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.